The sea slug list of our site was indicated in alphabetical order.
When it clicks on the name, a photograph list is indicated in another window.

AGLAJIDAE sp. 2
ARMININA sp. 1
Actinocyclus verrucosus
Aegires exeches
Aegires flores
Aegires incusus
Aegires villosus
Aeolidida sp .1
Aeolidida sp. 10
Aeolidida sp. 11
Aeolidida sp. 12
Aeolidida sp. 13
Aeolidida sp. 14
Aeolidida sp. 16
Aeolidida sp. 18
Aeolidida sp. 19
Aeolidida sp. 20
Aeolidida sp. 21
Aeolidida sp. 22
Aeolidida sp. 23
Aeolidida sp. 24
Aeolidida sp. 3
Aeolidida sp. 5
Aeolidida sp. 7
Aeolidida sp. 8
Aeolidida sp. 9
Aeolidiella alba
Aeolidiopsis ransoni
Aglaja regiscorona
Aglaja? orientalis
Aglajid sp. 1
Aglajid sp. 2
Aldisa albatrossae
Aldisa cooperi
Aldisa pikokai
Aldisa sp. 1
Aldisa sp. 2
Aldisa sp. 3
Anteaeolidiella [Old Aeolidiella] indica
Antonietta janthina
Aplysia gigantea
Aplysia juliana
Aplysia kurodai
Aplysia oculifera
Aplysia parvula
Aplysiopsis nigra
Aplysiopsis orientalis
Archidoris tricolor
Ardeadoris tomsmithi
Armina magna
Armina major
Armina sp. 1
Atagema spongiosa
Atys semistriata
Atys sp. 1
Babakina cf. festiva
Babakina festiva
Baeolidia japonica
Baeolidia rieae
Berghia cf. chaka
Berghia chaka
Berthella martensi
Berthellina citrina
Bornella anguilla
Bornella japonica
Bornella stellifer [Syn. B. japonica]
Bosellia sp. 1
Bullina lineata
Bursatella leachii
CALIPHYLLIDAE sp. 1
CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 1
CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 2
CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 3
CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 4
CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 5
Cadlinella ornatissima
Caloria sp. 1
Ceratophyllidia africana
Ceratosoma miamirana
Ceratosoma moloch
Ceratosoma sinuata
Ceratosoma sinuatum
Ceratosoma tenue
Ceratosoma trilobatum
Cerberilla annulata
Chelidnura tsurugensis
Chelidonura amoena
Chelidonura fulvipunctata
Chelidonura hirundinina
Chelidonura inornata
Chelidonura pallida
Chelidonura sandrana
Chelidonura sp. 1
Chelidonura sp. 2
Chromodoris africana
Chromodoris annae
Chromodoris aspersa
Chromodoris colemani
Chromodoris dianae
Chromodoris elisabethina
Chromodoris lineolata
Chromodoris magnifica
Chromodoris preciosa
Chromodoris sp. 1
Chromodoris sp. 2
Chromodoris sp. 3
Chromodoris sp. 4
Chromodoris sp. 5
Chromodoris strigata
Chromodoris vibrata
Chromodoris willani
Colpodaspis sp. 1
Colpodaspis thompsoni
Costasiella kuroshimae
Costasiella paweli
Costasiella sp. aff. iridophra
Costasiella usagi
Cratena affinis
Cratena lineata
Cratena simba
Cratena sp. cf. affinis
Cuthona actinosa
Cuthona akibai
Cuthona beta
Cuthona cf. pinnifera
Cuthona cf. puellula
Cuthona diversicolor
Cuthona ornata
Cuthona puellula
Cuthona pupillae
Cuthona purpureoanulata
Cuthona sibogae
Cuthona sp. 1
Cuthona sp. 2
Cuthona sp. 3
Cuthona sp. 4
Cuthona sp. 5
Cuthona sp. 6
Cuthona sp. 7
Cuthona yamasui
Cyerce kikutarobabai
Cyerce sp. 1
Cyerce sp. 2
Cyerce sp. 3
DORIDIDAE sp. 1
DORIDIDAE sp. 10
DORIDIDAE sp. 2
DORIDIDAE sp. 3
DORIDIDAE sp. 4
DORIDIDAE sp. 5
DORIDIDAE sp. 6
DORIDIDAE sp. 7
DORIDIDAE sp. 8
DORIDIDAE sp. 9
Dendrodoris denisoni
Dendrodoris fumata
Dendrodoris guttata
Dendrodoris nigra
Dendrodoris rubra
Dermatobranchus albopunctulatus
Dermatobranchus fasciatus
Dermatobranchus forutunatus
Dermatobranchus funiculus
Dermatobranchus ornatus
Dermatobranchus otome
Dermatobranchus sp. 3
Dermatobranchus sp. 4
Dermatobranchus striatellus
Dermatobranchus tuberuculatus
Diaphorodoris mitsuii
Diniatys dentifer
Discodoris boholiensis
Discodoris sp. 2
Dolabella auricularia
Dolabrifera dolabrifera
Doriopsilla miniata
Doris granulosa
Doris immonda
Doris pecten
Doto cf. japonica ?
Doto japonica
Doto pita
Doto sp. 1
Doto sp. 2
Doto sp. 3
Durvilledoris pusilla
Elysia amakusana
Elysia atroviridis
Elysia degeneri
Elysia lobata
Elysia mercieri
Elysia nealae
Elysia obtusa
Elysia ornata
Elysia rufescens
Elysia setoensis
Elysia sp, 7
Elysia sp. 1
Elysia sp. 10
Elysia sp. 2
Elysia sp. 3
Elysia sp. 4
Elysia sp. 5
Elysia sp. 6
Elysia sp. 8
Elysia sp. 9
Elysia tomentosa
Elysia trisinuata
Elysiella pusilla
Embletonia gracilis
Ercolania boodleae
Ercolania sp. 1
Ercolania sp. 2
Ercolania sp. 3
Ercolania subviridis
Eubranchus echizenicus
Eubranchus inabai
Eubranchus leopoldoi
Eubranchus misakiensis
Eubranchus rubropunctatus
Eubranchus sp. 1
Eubranchus sp. 2
Eubranchus sp. 3
Eubranchus sp. 4
Eubranchus sp. 5
Eubranchus sp. 6
Eubranchus sp. 7
Eubranchus virginalis
Euselenops luniceps
Facelina bilineata
Facelina rhodopos
Facelina sp. 1
Favorinus japonicus
Favorinus pacificus
Favorinus sp. 2
Favorinus tsuruganus
Flabellina bicolor
Flabellina exoptata
Flabellina macassarana
Flabellina riwo
Flabellina rubrolineata
Flabellina rubropurpurata
Flabellina sp. 1
Flabellina sp. 2
Flabellina sp. 3
Flabellina sp. cf. rubrolineata
Fryeria picta
GASTROPTERIDAE sp. 1
GASTROPTERIDAE sp. 2
GLAUCIDAE sp. 1
GLAUCIDAE sp. 2
GLAUCIDAE sp. 3
GLAUCIDAE sp. 4
GLAUCIDAE sp. 5
GONIODORIDIDAE sp. 1
Gastropteron bicornutum
Gastropteron sp. 1
Gastropteron sp. 2
Gastropteron sp. 3
Glossodoris atromarginata
Glossodoris cincta
Glossodoris cruenta
Glossodoris hikuerensis
Glossodoris misakinosibogae
Glossodoris pallida
Glossodoris rufomarginata
Godiva sp. 1
Goniobranchus albonares
Goniobranchus albopunctata
Goniobranchus aureopurpurea
Goniobranchus coi
Goniobranchus collingwoodi
Goniobranchus decora
Goniobranchus fidelis
Goniobranchus geometrica
Goniobranchus hintuanensis
Goniobranchus kuniei
Goniobranchus orientalis
Goniobranchus reticulatus
Goniobranchus rubrocornuta
Goniobranchus rufomaculata
Goniobranchus sinensis
Goniobranchus sp. 1
Goniobranchus tinctoria
Goniodoridella savignyi
Goniodoris felis
Goniodoris joubini
Goniodoris sp. 1
Goniodoris sp. 2
Gymnodoris alba
Gymnodoris cf. subornata
Gymnodoris citrina
Gymnodoris inornata
Gymnodoris nigricolor
Gymnodoris okinawae
Gymnodoris rubropapulosa
Gymnodoris sp. 1
Gymnodoris sp. 10
Gymnodoris sp. 11
Gymnodoris sp. 12
Gymnodoris sp. 2
Gymnodoris sp. 3
Gymnodoris sp. 4
Gymnodoris sp. 5
Gymnodoris sp. 6
Gymnodoris sp. 7
Gymnodoris sp. 8
Gymnodoris sp. 9
Gymnodoris tuberculosa
HAMINOEIDAE sp. 2
Halgerda albocristata
Halgerda brunneomaculata
Halgerda carlsoni
Halgerda cf. carlsoni
Halgerda dalanghita
Halgerda diaphana
Halgerda elegans
Halgerda johnsonorum
Halgerda onna
Halgerda tessellata
Halgerda wasiniensis
Halgerda willeyi
Hallaxa cryptica
Hallaxa iju
Hallaxa indecora
Haloa japonica
Hamineobulla sp. cf. kawamurai
Haminoea ovalis
Haminoea sp. 1
Haminoea sp. 2
Haminoeidae sp. 3
Hermaea noto
Hermaea sp. cf. evelinemarcusae
Hermissenda crassicornis
Herviella affinis
Herviella albida
Herviella mietta
Herviella sp. 1
Herviella yatsui
Hexabranchus sanguineus
Hexabranchus sp. 1
Homoiodoris japonica
Hoplodoris [Old Carminodoris] bifurcata
Hoplodoris armata
Hoplodoris cf. grandiflora
Hoplodoris grandiflora
Hydatina physis
Hydatina zonata
Hypselodoris apolegma
Hypselodoris bertschi
Hypselodoris bullocki
Hypselodoris emma
Hypselodoris festiva
Hypselodoris infucata
Hypselodoris kaname
Hypselodoris krakatoa
Hypselodoris maculosa
Hypselodoris maritima
Hypselodoris placida
Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa
Hypselodoris sagamiensis
Hypselodoris sp. 1
Hypselodoris sp. 2
Hypselodoris whitei
Janolus mirabilis
Janolus sp. 1
Janolus toyamaensis
Jorunna funebris
Jorunna pantherina
Jorunna parva
Jorunna rubescens
Julia exquisita
Julia sp. 1
Julia zebra
Kalinga ornata
Kaloplocamus acutus
Kaloplocamus ramosus
Limacia ornata
Limenandra fusiformis
Limenandra nodosa
Lobiger viridis
Lomanotus sp. 1
Lomanotus vermiformis
Madrella ferruginosa
Melanochlamys ezoensis
Melibe engeli
Melibe papillosa
Melibe spp.
Melibe viridis
Metaruncina setoensis
Mexichromis lemniscata
Mexichromis mariei
Mexichromis multituberculata
Mexichromis sp. 1
Micromelo undata
Moridilla brockii
Mourgona osumi
Nakamigawaia sp. 1
Nakamigawaia sp. 2
Nembrotha kubaryana
Nembrotha lineolata
Noalda sp .1
Notarchus indicus
Notobryon wardi
Notodoris citrina
Noumea alboannulata
Noumea angustolutea
Noumea cf. simplex
Noumea crocea
Noumea nivalis
Noumea norba
Noumea purpurea
Noumea simplex
Noumea sp. 1
Noumea sp. 2
Noumea subnivalis
Noumea varians
Odontoglaja guamensis
Odontoglaja sp. 1
Okenia [Hopkinsia] hiroi
Okenia [Hopkinsia] pilosa
Okenia barnardi
Okenia echinata
Okenia japonica
Okenia rhinorma
Oxynoe viridis
Paradoris sp. 1
Pectenodoris aurora
Petalifera romosa
Phanerophthalmus albocollaris
Phanerophthalmus cylindricus
Phanerophthalmus smaragdinus
Phestilla lugubris
Phestilla melanobrachia
Phidiana anulifera
Phidiana bourailli
Phidiana cf. bourailli
Phidiana indica
Phidiana . indica
Philine orca
Philine rubrata
Philine trapezia
Philinopsis gardineri
Philinopsis pilsbryi
Philinopsis speciosa
Phyllaplysia lafonti
Phyllidia coelestis
Phyllidia elegans
Phyllidia exquisita
Phyllidia goslineri
Phyllidia ocellata
Phyllidia scottjohnsoni
Phyllidia varicosa
Phyllidiella cf. annulata
Phyllidiella cf. nigra
Phyllidiella granulatus
Phyllidiella pustulosa
Phyllidiopsis annae
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis
Phyllidiopsis fissuratus
Phyllidiopsis krempfi
Phyllidiopsis striata
Phyllodesmium briareum
Phyllodesmium crypticum
Phyllodesmium longicirrum juv. ?
Phyllodesmium macphersonae
Phyllodesmium magnum
Phyllodesmium serratum
Phyllodesmium sp. 1
Phyllodesmium sp. 2
Pinufius rebus
Placida cremoniana
Plakobranchidae sp. 1
Plakobranchidae sp. 2
Plakobranchus ocellatus
Platydoris ellioti
Platydoris sanguinea
Platydoris sp. 2
Platydoris sp. 3
Platydoris tabulata ?
Pleurobranchaea japonica
Pleurobranchus albiguttatus
Pleurobranchus forskalii
Pleurobranchus peroni
Plocamopherus ceylonicus
Plocamopherus sp. cf. ceylonicus
Plocamopherus tilesii
Polybranchia orientalis
Polycera fujitai
Polycera hedgpethi
Polycera japonica
Polycera risbeci
Polycera sp. 1
Polycera sp. 2
Polycera sp. 3
Polycera sp. 4
Protaeolidiella atra
Pteraeolidia ianthina
Reticulidia fungia
Risbecia tryoni
Roboastra Iuteolineata
Roboastra gracilis
Rostanga orientalis
Rostanga risbeci
Rostanga sp. 1
Rostanga sp. 2
Sagaminopteron ornatum
Sagaminopteron psychedelicum
Sakuraeolis enosimensis
Sakuraeolis gerberina
Sclerodoris apiculata
Sclerodoris sp. 1
Sclerodoris sp. 2
Sclerodoris sp. 3
Scyllaea pelagica
Scyllaea sp. 1
Setoeolis inconspicua
Siphopteron brunneomarginatum
Siphopteron citrinum
Siphopteron flavum
Siphopteron fuscum
Siphopteron nigromarginatum
Siphopteron pohnpei
Siphopteron sp. 1
Siphopteron sp. 2
Siphopteron tigrinum
Smaragdinella calyculata
Sohgenia palauensis
Spurilla chromosoma
Spurilla salaamica
Stiliger aureomarginatus
Stiliger ornatus
Stiliger smaragdinus
Stylocheilus longicauda
Stylocheilus striatus
TRITONIDAE sp. 1
TRITONIDAE sp. 2
TRITONIDAE sp. 3
TRITONIDAE sp. 4
Tamanovalva limax
Tambja amakusana
Tambja limaciformes
Tambja morosa
Tambja sp. 1
Tambja sp. 2
Tambja sp. 3
Tayuva lilacina [Syn. D. concinna]
Thecacera pacifica
Thecacera pennigera
Thecacera pennigera [color form]
Thecacera sp. 1
Thorunna australis
Thorunna daniellae
Thorunna florens
Thorunna halourga
Thuridilla albopustulosa
Thuridilla carlsoni
Thuridilla flavomaculata
Thuridilla gracilis
Thuridilla hoffae
Thuridilla kathae
Thuridilla livida
Thuridilla sp. 1
Thuridilla sp. 2
Thuridilla splendens
Thuridilla vatae
Trapania darvelli
Trapania euryeia
Trapania miltabrancha
Trapania sp. cf. toddi ?
Trapania sp. 1
Trapania sp. 2
Trapania squama
Tritoniopsis elegans
Vayssierea cf. felis
Vayssierea felis
Volvatella ayakii


TOTAL: 577 Species
HOME