Sea Slugs from Amami-Ooshima Islands , Japan


ORDER Lower Heterobranchia


            FAMILY Hydatinidae
                     Micromelo undata Micromelo undata


ORDER Runcinacea


       SUBORDER Runcinoidea H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854

            FAMILY Runcinidae
                     Metaruncina setoensis Metaruncina setoensis


ORDER Cephalaspidea


       SUBORDER Philinoidea

            FAMILY Philinidae
                     Philine orca Philine orca
                     Philine trapezia Philine trapezia

            FAMILY Aglajidae
                     AGLAJIDAE sp. 2 AGLAJIDAE sp. 2
                     Aglaja regiscorona Aglaja regiscorona
                     Aglaja? orientalis Aglaja? orientalis
                     Aglajid sp. 2 Aglajid sp. 2
                     Chelidnura tsurugensis Chelidnura tsurugensis
                     Chelidonura amoena Chelidonura amoena
                     Chelidonura fulvipunctata Chelidonura fulvipunctata
                     Chelidonura hirundinina Chelidonura hirundinina
                     Chelidonura inornata Chelidonura inornata
                     Chelidonura livida Chelidonura livida
                     Chelidonura sandrana Chelidonura sandrana
                     Chelidonura sp. 1 Chelidonura sp. 1
                     Chelidonura sp. 2 Chelidonura sp. 2
                     Nakamigawaia sp. 1 Nakamigawaia sp. 1
                     Nakamigawaia sp. 2 Nakamigawaia sp. 2
                     Noalda sp .1 Noalda sp .1
                     Odontoglaja  guamensis Odontoglaja guamensis
                     Odontoglaja sp. 1 Odontoglaja sp. 1
                     Philinopsis gardineri Philinopsis gardineri
                     Philinopsis pilsbryi Philinopsis pilsbryi
                     Philinopsis speciosa Philinopsis speciosa

            FAMILY Gastropteridae
                     GASTROPTERIDAE sp. 1 GASTROPTERIDAE sp. 1
                     GASTROPTERIDAE sp. 2 GASTROPTERIDAE sp. 2
                     Gastropteron bicornutum Gastropteron bicornutum
                     Gastropteron sp. 1 Gastropteron sp. 1
                     Gastropteron sp. 3 Gastropteron sp. 3
                     Sagaminopteron ornatum Sagaminopteron ornatum
                     Sagaminopteron psychedelicum Sagaminopteron psychedelicum
                     Siphopteron brunneomarginatum Siphopteron brunneomarginatum
                     Siphopteron flavum Siphopteron flavum
                     Siphopteron fuscum Siphopteron fuscum
                     Siphopteron nigromarginatum Siphopteron nigromarginatum
                     Siphopteron pohnpei Siphopteron pohnpei
                     Siphopteron sp. 1 Siphopteron sp. 1
                     Siphopteron sp. 2 Siphopteron sp. 2
                     Siphopteron tigrinum Siphopteron tigrinum

       SUBORDER Diaphanoidea

            FAMILY Diaphanidae
                     Colpodaspis thompsoni Colpodaspis thompsoni

       SUBORDER Bulloidea

            FAMILY Bullidae
                     Hamineobulla sp. cf. kawamurai Hamineobulla sp. cf. kawamurai

       SUBORDER Haminoeoidea

            FAMILY Haminoeidae
                     Atys semistriata Atys semistriata
                     Atys sp. 1 Atys sp. 1
                     Diniatys dentifer Diniatys dentifer
                     HAMINOEIDAE sp. 2 HAMINOEIDAE sp. 2
                     Haminoea ovalis Haminoea ovalis
                     Haminoea sp. 1 Haminoea sp. 1
                     Haminoeidae sp. 3 Haminoeidae sp. 3
                     Phanerophthalmus albocollaris Phanerophthalmus albocollaris
                     Phanerophthalmus cylindricus  Phanerophthalmus cylindricus
                     Phanerophthalmus smaragdinus Phanerophthalmus smaragdinus
                     Smaragdinella calyculata Smaragdinella calyculata


ORDER Sacoglossa


       SUBORDER Plakobranchoidea

            FAMILY Plakobranchidae
                     Elysia amakusana Elysia amakusana
                     Elysia degeneri Elysia degeneri
                     Elysia lobata Elysia lobata
                     Elysia mercieri Elysia mercieri
                     Elysia nealae Elysia nealae
                     Elysia obtusa Elysia obtusa
                     Elysia ornata Elysia ornata
                     Elysia rufescens Elysia rufescens
                     Elysia sp, 7 Elysia sp, 7
                     Elysia sp. 1 Elysia sp. 1
                     Elysia sp. 10 Elysia sp. 10
                     Elysia sp. 4 Elysia sp. 4
                     Elysia sp. 5 Elysia sp. 5
                     Elysia sp. 6 Elysia sp. 6
                     Elysia sp. 8 Elysia sp. 8
                     Elysia sp. 9 Elysia sp. 9
                     Elysia tomentosa Elysia tomentosa
                     Elysia trisinuata Elysia trisinuata
                     Elysiella pusilla Elysiella pusilla
                     Plakobranchidae sp. 1 Plakobranchidae sp. 1
                     Plakobranchus ocellatus Plakobranchus ocellatus
                     Thuridilla albopustulosa Thuridilla albopustulosa
                     Thuridilla carlsoni Thuridilla carlsoni
                     Thuridilla flavomaculata Thuridilla flavomaculata
                     Thuridilla hoffae Thuridilla hoffae
                     Thuridilla kathae Thuridilla kathae
                     Thuridilla livida Thuridilla livida
                     Thuridilla sp. 2 Thuridilla sp. 2
                     Thuridilla splendens Thuridilla splendens
                     Thuridilla vatae Thuridilla vatae

       SUBORDER Oxynooidea

            FAMILY Oxynoidae
                     Lobiger viridis  Lobiger viridis
                     Oxynoe viridis Oxynoe viridis

            FAMILY Juliidae
                     Julia exquisita Julia exquisita
                     Julia sp. 1 Julia sp. 1
                     Julia zebra Julia zebra
                     Tamanovalva limax Tamanovalva limax

       SUBORDER Limapontioidea

            FAMILY Caliphyllidae
                     CALIPHYLLIDAE sp. 1 CALIPHYLLIDAE sp. 1
                     Cyerce kikutarobabai Cyerce kikutarobabai
                     Cyerce sp. 1 Cyerce sp. 1
                     Cyerce sp. 2 Cyerce sp. 2
                     Cyerce sp. 3 Cyerce sp. 3
                     Mourgona osumi Mourgona osumi
                     Polybranchia orientalis Polybranchia orientalis
                     Sohgenia palauensis Sohgenia palauensis

            FAMILY Limapontiidae
                     Costasiella kuroshimae Costasiella kuroshimae
                     Costasiella paweli Costasiella paweli
                     Costasiella sp. aff. iridophra Costasiella sp. aff. iridophra
                     Costasiella usagi Costasiella usagi
                     Ercolania sp. 1 Ercolania sp. 1
                     Ercolania sp. 2 Ercolania sp. 2
                     Ercolania sp. 3 Ercolania sp. 3
                     Ercolania subviridis Ercolania subviridis
                     Placida cremoniana Placida cremoniana
                     Stiliger ornatus Stiliger ornatus
                     Stiliger smaragdinus Stiliger smaragdinus

            FAMILY Hermaeidae
                     Hermaea noto Hermaea noto
                     Hermaea sp. cf. evelinemarcusae Hermaea sp. cf. evelinemarcusae

            FAMILY Bosellidae
                     Bosellia sp. 1 Bosellia sp. 1


ORDER Aplysiomorpha (Anaspidea)


       SUBORDER none

            FAMILY Aplysiidae
                     Aplysia oculifera Aplysia oculifera
                     Aplysia parvula Aplysia parvula
                     Dolabrifera dolabrifera Dolabrifera dolabrifera
                     Phyllaplysia lafonti Phyllaplysia lafonti
                     Stylocheilus striatus Stylocheilus striatus


ORDER Pleurobranchomorpha


       SUBORDER Pleurobranchoidea

            FAMILY Pleurobranchidae
                     Berthella martensi Berthella martensi
                     Berthellina citrina Berthellina citrina
                     Pleurobranchus peroni Pleurobranchus peroni


ORDER Nudibranchia


       SUBORDER Doridoidea

            FAMILY Cadlinidae
                     Aldisa albatrossae Aldisa albatrossae
                     Aldisa pikokai Aldisa pikokai
                     Aldisa sp. 1 Aldisa sp. 1
                     Aldisa sp. 2 Aldisa sp. 2
                     Aldisa sp. 3 Aldisa sp. 3

            FAMILY Actinocyclidae
                     Actinocyclus verrucosus Actinocyclus verrucosus
                     Hallaxa cryptica Hallaxa cryptica
                     Hallaxa iju Hallaxa iju
                     Hallaxa indecora Hallaxa indecora

            FAMILY Discodorididae
                     Atagema spongiosa Atagema spongiosa
                     Discodoris boholiensis Discodoris boholiensis
                     Discodoris sp. 2 Discodoris sp. 2
                     Halgerda albocristata Halgerda albocristata
                     Halgerda brunneomaculata Halgerda brunneomaculata
                     Halgerda carlsoni Halgerda carlsoni
                     Halgerda diaphana Halgerda diaphana
                     Halgerda elegans Halgerda elegans
                     Halgerda onna Halgerda onna
                     Halgerda tessellata Halgerda tessellata
                     Halgerda wasiniensis Halgerda wasiniensis
                     Halgerda willeyi Halgerda willeyi
                     Hoplodoris cf. grandiflora Hoplodoris cf. grandiflora
                     Hoplodoris grandiflora Hoplodoris grandiflora
                     Jorunna funebris Jorunna funebris
                     Jorunna pantherina Jorunna pantherina
                     Jorunna parva Jorunna parva
                     Jorunna rubescens Jorunna rubescens
                     Paradoris sp. 1 Paradoris sp. 1
                     Platydoris sanguinea Platydoris sanguinea
                     Rostanga sp. 2 Rostanga sp. 2
                     Sclerodoris sp. 1 Sclerodoris sp. 1
                     Sclerodoris sp. 3 Sclerodoris sp. 3
                     Tayuva lilacina [Syn. D. concinna] Tayuva lilacina [Syn. D. concinna]

            FAMILY Dorididae
                     DORIDIDAE sp. 10 DORIDIDAE sp. 10
                     DORIDIDAE sp. 7 DORIDIDAE sp. 7
                     DORIDIDAE sp. 8 DORIDIDAE sp. 8
                     DORIDIDAE sp. 9 DORIDIDAE sp. 9
                     Doris granulosa Doris granulosa
                     Doris immonda Doris immonda
                     Doris pecten Doris pecten

            FAMILY Chromodorididae
                     Ardeadoris tomsmithi Ardeadoris tomsmithi
                     CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 2 CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 2
                     CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 3 CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 3
                     CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 4 CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 4
                     CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 5 CHROMODORIDIDAE sp. 5
                     Cadlinella ornatissima Cadlinella ornatissima
                     Ceratosoma miamirana Ceratosoma miamirana
                     Ceratosoma sinuata Ceratosoma sinuata
                     Ceratosoma sinuatum Ceratosoma sinuatum
                     Ceratosoma tenue Ceratosoma tenue
                     Ceratosoma trilobatum Ceratosoma trilobatum
                     Chromodoris africana Chromodoris africana
                     Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae
                     Chromodoris aspersa Chromodoris aspersa
                     Chromodoris colemani Chromodoris colemani
                     Chromodoris elisabethina Chromodoris elisabethina
                     Chromodoris lineolata Chromodoris lineolata
                     Chromodoris magnifica Chromodoris magnifica
                     Chromodoris preciosa Chromodoris preciosa
                     Chromodoris sp. 2 Chromodoris sp. 2
                     Chromodoris sp. 4 Chromodoris sp. 4
                     Chromodoris sp. 5 Chromodoris sp. 5
                     Chromodoris strigata Chromodoris strigata
                     Chromodoris vibrata Chromodoris vibrata
                     Durvilledoris pusilla Durvilledoris pusilla
                     Glossodoris atromarginata Glossodoris atromarginata
                     Glossodoris cincta Glossodoris cincta
                     Glossodoris cruenta Glossodoris cruenta
                     Glossodoris hikuerensis Glossodoris hikuerensis
                     Glossodoris pallida Glossodoris pallida
                     Glossodoris rufomarginata Glossodoris rufomarginata
                     Goniobranchus albonares Goniobranchus albonares
                     Goniobranchus albopunctata Goniobranchus albopunctata
                     Goniobranchus aureopurpurea Goniobranchus aureopurpurea
                     Goniobranchus collingwoodi Goniobranchus collingwoodi
                     Goniobranchus decora Goniobranchus decora
                     Goniobranchus fidelis Goniobranchus fidelis
                     Goniobranchus geometrica Goniobranchus geometrica
                     Goniobranchus hintuanensis Goniobranchus hintuanensis
                     Goniobranchus kuniei Goniobranchus kuniei
                     Goniobranchus reticulatus Goniobranchus reticulatus
                     Goniobranchus rubrocornuta Goniobranchus rubrocornuta
                     Goniobranchus rufomaculata Goniobranchus rufomaculata
                     Goniobranchus sp. 1 Goniobranchus sp. 1
                     Hypselodoris apolegma Hypselodoris apolegma
                     Hypselodoris bertschi Hypselodoris bertschi
                     Hypselodoris bullocki Hypselodoris bullocki
                     Hypselodoris emma Hypselodoris emma
                     Hypselodoris infucata Hypselodoris infucata
                     Hypselodoris maculosa Hypselodoris maculosa
                     Hypselodoris maritima Hypselodoris maritima
                     Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa
                     Hypselodoris sp. 1 Hypselodoris sp. 1
                     Hypselodoris sp. 2 Hypselodoris sp. 2
                     Hypselodoris whitei Hypselodoris whitei
                     Mexichromis lemniscata Mexichromis lemniscata
                     Mexichromis mariei Mexichromis mariei
                     Mexichromis multituberculata Mexichromis multituberculata
                     Noumea alboannulata Noumea alboannulata
                     Noumea angustolutea Noumea angustolutea
                     Noumea crocea Noumea crocea
                     Noumea norba Noumea norba
                     Noumea simplex Noumea simplex
                     Noumea sp. 2 Noumea sp. 2
                     Noumea varians Noumea varians
                     Pectenodoris aurora Pectenodoris aurora
                     Risbecia tryoni Risbecia tryoni
                     Thorunna australis Thorunna australis
                     Thorunna daniellae Thorunna daniellae
                     Thorunna halourga Thorunna halourga

       SUBORDER Onchidoridoidea

            FAMILY Goniodorididae
                     GONIODORIDIDAE sp. 1 GONIODORIDIDAE sp. 1
                     Goniodoridella savignyi Goniodoridella savignyi
                     Goniodoris joubini Goniodoris joubini
                     Goniodoris sp. 1 Goniodoris sp. 1
                     Goniodoris sp. 2 Goniodoris sp. 2
                     Okenia rhinorma Okenia rhinorma
                     Trapania darvelli Trapania darvelli
                     Trapania euryeia Trapania euryeia
                     Trapania miltabrancha Trapania miltabrancha
                     Trapania sp. 1 Trapania sp. 1
                     Trapania squama Trapania squama

            FAMILY Onchidorididae
                     Diaphorodoris mitsuii Diaphorodoris mitsuii

       SUBORDER Polyceroidea

            FAMILY Polyceridae
                     Kaloplocamus ramosus Kaloplocamus ramosus
                     Nembrotha lineolata Nembrotha lineolata
                     Plocamopherus ceylonicus Plocamopherus ceylonicus
                     Plocamopherus maculapodium Plocamopherus maculapodium
                     Plocamopherus tilesii Plocamopherus tilesii
                     Polycera japonica Polycera japonica
                     Polycera risbeci Polycera risbeci
                     Roboastra Iuteolineata Roboastra Iuteolineata
                     Roboastra gracilis Roboastra gracilis
                     Tambja limaciformes Tambja limaciformes
                     Tambja morosa Tambja morosa
                     Tambja sp. 2 Tambja sp. 2
                     Tambja sp. 3 Tambja sp. 3
                     Thecacera pacifica Thecacera pacifica

            FAMILY Gymnodorididae
                     Gymnodoris alba Gymnodoris alba
                     Gymnodoris cf. subornata Gymnodoris cf. subornata
                     Gymnodoris citrina Gymnodoris citrina
                     Gymnodoris inornata Gymnodoris inornata
                     Gymnodoris nigricolor Gymnodoris nigricolor
                     Gymnodoris okinawae Gymnodoris okinawae
                     Gymnodoris rubropapulosa Gymnodoris rubropapulosa
                     Gymnodoris sp. 10 Gymnodoris sp. 10
                     Gymnodoris sp. 11 Gymnodoris sp. 11
                     Gymnodoris sp. 12 Gymnodoris sp. 12
                     Gymnodoris sp. 3 Gymnodoris sp. 3
                     Gymnodoris sp. 4 Gymnodoris sp. 4
                     Gymnodoris sp. 5 Gymnodoris sp. 5
                     Gymnodoris sp. 6 Gymnodoris sp. 6
                     Gymnodoris sp. 7 Gymnodoris sp. 7
                     Gymnodoris sp. 8 Gymnodoris sp. 8
                     Gymnodoris sp. 9 Gymnodoris sp. 9
                     Gymnodoris tuberculosa Gymnodoris tuberculosa

            FAMILY Aegiretidae
                     Aegires exeches Aegires exeches
                     Aegires incusus Aegires incusus
                     Aegires villosus Aegires villosus
                     Notodoris citrina Notodoris citrina

            FAMILY Vayssiereidae(Okadaiidae)
                     Vayssierea felis Vayssierea felis

            FAMILY Hexabranchidae
                     Hexabranchus sanguineus Hexabranchus sanguineus
                     Hexabranchus sp. 1 Hexabranchus sp. 1

       SUBORDER Phyllidioidea

            FAMILY Dendrodorididae
                     Dendrodoris denisoni Dendrodoris denisoni
                     Dendrodoris fumata Dendrodoris fumata
                     Dendrodoris guttata Dendrodoris guttata
                     Dendrodoris nigra Dendrodoris nigra

            FAMILY Phyllidiidae
                     Ceratophyllidia africana Ceratophyllidia africana
                     Fryeria picta Fryeria picta
                     Phyllidia coelestis Phyllidia coelestis
                     Phyllidia elegans Phyllidia elegans
                     Phyllidia exquisita Phyllidia exquisita
                     Phyllidia goslineri Phyllidia goslineri
                     Phyllidia ocellata Phyllidia ocellata
                     Phyllidia scottjohnsoni Phyllidia scottjohnsoni
                     Phyllidia varicosa Phyllidia varicosa
                     Phyllidiella cf. annulata Phyllidiella cf. annulata
                     Phyllidiella cf. nigra Phyllidiella cf. nigra
                     Phyllidiella granulatus Phyllidiella granulatus
                     Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa
                     Phyllidiopsis annae Phyllidiopsis annae
                     Phyllidiopsis cardinalis Phyllidiopsis cardinalis
                     Phyllidiopsis fissuratus Phyllidiopsis fissuratus
                     Phyllidiopsis krempfi Phyllidiopsis krempfi
                     Phyllidiopsis striata Phyllidiopsis striata
                     Reticulidia fungia Reticulidia fungia

       SUBORDER [unassigned] Cladobranchia

            FAMILY Embletoniidae
                     Embletonia gracilis Embletonia gracilis

            FAMILY Dotidae
                     Doto cf. japonica ? Doto cf. japonica ?
                     Doto sp. 2 Doto sp. 2
                     Doto sp. 3 Doto sp. 3

            FAMILY Madrellidae
                     Madrella ferruginosa Madrella ferruginosa

            FAMILY Zephyrinidae
                     Janolus mirabilis Janolus mirabilis
                     Janolus toyamaensis Janolus toyamaensis

       SUBORDER Tritonioidea

            FAMILY Tritoniidae
                     TRITONIDAE sp. 2 TRITONIDAE sp. 2
                     Tritoniopsis elegans  Tritoniopsis elegans

            FAMILY Bornellidae
                     Bornella anguilla Bornella anguilla
                     Bornella japonica Bornella japonica
                     Bornella stellifer [Syn. B. japonica] Bornella stellifer [Syn. B. japonica]

            FAMILY Scyllaeidae
                     Crosslandia viridis Crosslandia viridis
                     Notobryon wardi Notobryon wardi
                     Scyllaea pelagica Scyllaea pelagica

            FAMILY Tethydidae
                     Melibe engeli Melibe engeli
                     Melibe papillosa Melibe papillosa
                     Melibe viridis Melibe viridis

            FAMILY Lomanotidae
                     Lomanotus vermiformis Lomanotus vermiformis

       SUBORDER Arminoidea

            FAMILY Arminidae
                     ARMININA sp. 1 ARMININA sp. 1
                     Armina magna Armina magna
                     Armina sp. 1 Armina sp. 1
                     Dermatobranchus fasciatus Dermatobranchus fasciatus
                     Dermatobranchus forutunatus Dermatobranchus forutunatus
                     Dermatobranchus funiculus Dermatobranchus funiculus
                     Dermatobranchus sp. 4 Dermatobranchus sp. 4
                     Dermatobranchus tuberuculatus Dermatobranchus tuberuculatus

            FAMILY Pinufiidae
                     Pinufius rebus Pinufius rebus

       SUBORDER Aeolidida

            FAMILY Flabellinidae
                     Flabellina bicolor Flabellina bicolor
                     Flabellina exoptata Flabellina exoptata
                     Flabellina macassarana Flabellina macassarana
                     Flabellina riwo Flabellina riwo
                     Flabellina rubrolineata Flabellina rubrolineata
                     Flabellina rubropurpurata Flabellina rubropurpurata
                     Flabellina sp. 1 Flabellina sp. 1
                     Flabellina sp. 2 Flabellina sp. 2

            FAMILY Eubranchidae
                     Eubranchus leopoldoi Eubranchus leopoldoi
                     Eubranchus rubropunctatus Eubranchus rubropunctatus
                     Eubranchus sp. 6 Eubranchus sp. 6

            FAMILY Aeolidiidae
                     Aeolidiella alba Aeolidiella alba
                     Anteaeolidiella [Old Aeolidiella] indica Anteaeolidiella [Old Aeolidiella] indica
                     Baeolidia japonica Baeolidia japonica
                     Baeolidia rieae Baeolidia rieae
                     Berghia cf. chaka Berghia cf. chaka
                     Berghia chaka Berghia chaka
                     Cerberilla albopunctata Cerberilla albopunctata
                     Cerberilla annulata Cerberilla annulata
                     Limenandra nodosa Limenandra nodosa
                     Spurilla chromosoma Spurilla chromosoma

            FAMILY Glaucidae
                     Babakina festiva Babakina festiva
                     Caloria sp. 1 Caloria sp. 1
                     Cratena affinis Cratena affinis
                     Cratena lineata Cratena lineata
                     Cratena sp. cf. affinis Cratena sp. cf. affinis
                     Facelina sp. 1 Facelina sp. 1
                     Favorinus japonicus Favorinus japonicus
                     Favorinus pacificus Favorinus pacificus
                     Favorinus tsuruganus Favorinus tsuruganus
                     GLAUCIDAE sp. 2 GLAUCIDAE sp. 2
                     GLAUCIDAE sp. 3 GLAUCIDAE sp. 3
                     GLAUCIDAE sp. 4 GLAUCIDAE sp. 4
                     GLAUCIDAE sp. 5 GLAUCIDAE sp. 5
                     Godiva sp. 1 Godiva sp. 1
                     Herviella affinis Herviella affinis
                     Herviella albida Herviella albida
                     Herviella mietta Herviella mietta
                     Herviella sp. 1 Herviella sp. 1
                     Phidiana anulifera Phidiana anulifera
                     Phidiana bourailli Phidiana bourailli
                     Phidiana cf. bourailli Phidiana cf. bourailli
                     Phidiana indica Phidiana indica
                     Phidiana . indica Phidiana . indica
                     Phyllodesmium macphersonae Phyllodesmium macphersonae
                     Protaeolidiella atra Protaeolidiella atra
                     Pteraeolidia ianthina Pteraeolidia ianthina

            FAMILY Tergipedidae
                     Cuthona actinosa Cuthona actinosa
                     Cuthona beta Cuthona beta
                     Cuthona diversicolor Cuthona diversicolor
                     Cuthona puellula Cuthona puellula
                     Cuthona purpureoanulata Cuthona purpureoanulata
                     Cuthona sp. 1 Cuthona sp. 1
                     Cuthona sp. 4 Cuthona sp. 4
                     Cuthona sp. 6 Cuthona sp. 6
                     Cuthona sp. 7 Cuthona sp. 7
                     Cuthona yamasui Cuthona yamasui
                     Phestilla lugubris Phestilla lugubris
                     Phestilla melanobrachia Phestilla melanobrachia

            FAMILY Aeolidida UNKNOWN
                     Aeolidida sp .1 Aeolidida sp .1
                     Aeolidida sp. 12 Aeolidida sp. 12
                     Aeolidida sp. 13 Aeolidida sp. 13
                     Aeolidida sp. 14 Aeolidida sp. 14
                     Aeolidida sp. 16 Aeolidida sp. 16
                     Aeolidida sp. 18 Aeolidida sp. 18
                     Aeolidida sp. 19 Aeolidida sp. 19
                     Aeolidida sp. 20 Aeolidida sp. 20
                     Aeolidida sp. 21 Aeolidida sp. 21
                     Aeolidida sp. 22 Aeolidida sp. 22
                     Aeolidida sp. 23 Aeolidida sp. 23
                     Aeolidida sp. 24 Aeolidida sp. 24


TOTAL: 402 Species
HOME